Committees

Electrical

Joe Huffman, Chairperson
Walter Judd
Larry Moyer

Building & Material

Ricky Judd
Page Wood
Darrell Hulver

Commercial & Outside Machinery Exhibits

Dale Karnes

Tractor-Truck Pull

Louise Mauck
Toby Markley

Crocheted & Knitted

Sue McAnulty, Chairperson
Amber Williams
Wade McAnulty

Fancy Work

Neekie Printz
Michelle Printz
Nancy Hensley

Horticulture – Flowers

Katie Sokol
H & V Garden Club

Canning

Christa Foley, Chairperson
Ruby Eldridge
Doris Miller
Amanda Taylor
Mary Jane Headlund

Baking & Candy

Stella Smith
Shelby Hartman

Hobbies & Models

John Keeler
David Keeler

Grounds Committee

Billy Turner, Chairperson
Sammy Griffith
Robert Mims
Ricky Judd
Francis Huffman
Rex Sours
Leroy Lancaster
Ronnie Painter
Ralph Janes
Dale Karnes

Program & Entertainment

Page Wood, Chairperson
Gerry Gregory
Darrell Hulver
Ronnie Painter
Deborah Somers
Stephanie Breeden

Adult Exhibit Building

Neekie Printz – Chairperson
Cora Frymyer
Mary Brubaker
Daniel Graves
Liz Graves

Arts & Photography

Joanna Pleasants, Chairperson
Geraldine Cubbage, Co-Chairperson
Kevin Cubbage, Co-Chairperson
Ronnie Burner
Ursala Burner
Sherry Rowe

Field Crops & Vegetables

Pam Wilkins, Chairperson
Jason Wilkins, Co-Chairperson
Donna Gochenour

Crafts

Judy Aleshire, Chairperson
Lucretia Short, Co-Chairperson
Cindy Housden

Barn 

David Foltz, Chairperson
Stuart Carvell
Stephanie Breeden

Catalog 

Cindy Sours, Co-Chairperson
Kelly Gregory, Co-Chairperson
Elvena Price
Rachel Burner

Season Tickets

Joyce Burner

Beauty Contest 

Delores Gochenour, Chairperson
Sara Elizabeth Brown
Faye Vaughan
Sherri Haley

Rules Committee

Ralph Janes
Darrell Hulver
Robert Mims

Gate

Robert Mims
The Ellis Family
David Foltz

Youth & 4-H

4-H Extension Office

4-H Office 778-5794

April Mays
Lynette Shenk

Publicity

Darrell Hulver, Chairman
Deborah Somers

Telephone & PA

Page Wood
Ronnie Painter

Rides, Concessions, Food Booths

Sammy Griffith

Advertising

Louise Mauck

Circulation

Patti Roberts

Ticket Office 

Vickie Hulver
Annette Foltz
Elvena Price
Patti Roberts

Grounds Rental 

Sammy Griffith
Leroy Lancaster

Bingo

Amanda Taylor
Christa Foley
Tony Hedrick

Demolition Derby

Ronnie Painter, Chairperson
Sammy Griffith
Wesley Tate

Educational Exhibits

Cora Frymyer

Web Site

Rachel Burner
Sherri Haley

Commercial Goats

Sarah Somers

Commercial Dairy 

Alan Burner

Commercial Sheep

Josh Wood, Chairperson
Sarah Somers, Co-Chairperson

Commercial Hogs 

Rachel Burner

Commercial Beef 

Deborah Somers

Youth Field Crops & Vegetables

Barbara Thomas
Becky Yancey

Open Horse Show

Frankie Keyser
Fred Foley

Marketing

Wilma Knight, Chairperson
Stephanie Breeden
Kevin Cubbage
Nicky Clark
Darrell Hulver
Deborah Somers
Ronnie Painter